Mauritania
GMT
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Nema, Mauritania is 10:30 am10:30 in Hillcrest Heights, MD, USA

Nema to Hillcrest Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Nema which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Hillcrest Heights

2:30 pm14:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hillcrest Heights, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Nema, Mauritania / 10:30 am10:30 Hillcrest Heights, MD, USA

Nema, Mauritania Hillcrest Heights, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Hillcrest Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hillcrest Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Population
16,469
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' N Latitude / 76° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1