Mauritania
GMT
Mozambique
CAT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Nema, Mauritania is 5:30 pm17:30 in Pemba, Mozambique

Nema to Pemba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Nema which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Pemba

3:30 pm15:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Pemba, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Nema, Mauritania / 5:30 pm17:30 Pemba, Mozambique

Nema, Mauritania Pemba, Mozambique
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Pemba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Pemba Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
POL, Pemba, Pempa, Porto Amelia, pemba, penba, peng ba, pymba mwzmbyq, Πέμπα, Пемба, پیمبا، موزمبیق, პემბა, ペンバ, 彭巴, 펨바
Population
108,737
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 58' S Latitude / 40° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258