Mauritania
GMT
Sierra Leone
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Nema, Mauritania is 12:00 am00:00 in Freetown, Sierra Leone

Nema to Freetown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Nema which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Freetown

12:00 am00:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Freetown, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Nema, Mauritania / 12:00 am00:00 Freetown, Sierra Leone

Nema, Mauritania Freetown, Sierra Leone
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Freetown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Freetown Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
FNA, Freetown, Frijtaun, Fritaun, Fritauna, Fritaunas, Fritauno, Fritaŭno, Fritonn, Frytaun, Frītauna, Phritaoun, Saint George, Urbs Libera, farita'una, fri thawn, frita'una, frytawn, frytwn, fu li dun, furitaun, peulitaun, phrita'una, phritaun, piritavun, zi you shi, Φρίταουν, Фрийтаун, Фритаун, Фрытаўн, Фрітаун, Ֆրիթաուն, פריטאון, فريتاون, فريتون, فری ٹاؤن, فریتاون, فری‌تاون, फ़्रीटाउन, फ्रीटाउन, ਫ਼ਰੀਟਾਊਨ, பிரீடவுன், ಫ್ರೀಟೌನ್, ฟรีทาวน์, ཕིརི་ཊའུན།, ფრიტაუნი, ፍሪታውን, フリータウン, 弗里敦, 自由市, 프리타운
Population
802,639
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 13° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232