Mauritania
GMT
Tajikistan
+05

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours behind
8:00 pm20:00 in Nema, Mauritania is 1:00 am01:00 in Isfara, Tajikistan

Nema to Isfara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Nema which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Isfara

8:00 pm20:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Isfara, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Nema, Mauritania / 1:00 am01:00 Isfara, Tajikistan

Nema, Mauritania Isfara, Tajikistan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Isfara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Isfara Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Isfara, asfrh, asfrt, iseupala, isufara, yi si fa la, İsfərah, Ісфара, Исфара, Исфәрә, اسفرة, اسفره, اسفرہ, イスファラ, 伊斯法拉, 이스파라
Population
37,738
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 70° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992