Mauritania
GMT
Utah, USA
MDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Nema, Mauritania is 3:30 am03:30 in Spanish Fork, UT, USA

Nema to Spanish Fork call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Nema which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Spanish Fork

9:30 am09:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Spanish Fork, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Nema, Mauritania / 3:30 am03:30 Spanish Fork, UT, USA

Nema, Mauritania Spanish Fork, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Spanish Fork Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Spanish Fork Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Spanish Fork, Spanish Fork City, aspnysh fwrk ywta, sbanysh fwrk, xi ban ya fu ke, Спаниш Форк, اسپنیش فورک، یوتا, سبانيش فورك, سپینش فورک، یوٹاہ, 西班牙福克
Population
37,935
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 06' N Latitude / 111° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1