Mauritania
GMT
Germany
CET

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Nouakchott, Mauritania is 9:30 pm21:30 in Freilassing, Germany

Nouakchott to Freilassing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Nouakchott which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Freilassing

8:30 pm20:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nouakchott, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CET (Central European Time) (Freilassing, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Nouakchott, Mauritania / 9:30 pm21:30 Freilassing, Germany

Nouakchott, Mauritania Freilassing, Germany
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Nouakchott Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nouakchott Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
NKC, Naevakjut, Nawakshot, Nawakszut, Nouakchat, Nouakchot, Nouakchott, Nouaksot, Nouaxot, Nuakchot, Nuakshot, Nuaksjott, Nuaksot, Nuaksota, Nuaksotas, Nuaksoto, Nuaksott, Nuakxot, Nuakŝoto, Nuakşot, Nuakšot, Nuakšota, Nuakšotas, Nuakšott, Nwaqcut, Nwaqcuṭ, Nävakjut, Núaksjott, huo suo, navakasuta, nu wa ke xiao te, nu'akacota, nu'oyakasuta, nuagsyoteu, nuakushotto, nuvakcut, nwakshwt, Νουακσότ, Νουαξότ, Нуакшот, Նուակշոտ, נואקשוט, نواكشوط, نواکشوت, نواکشوط, نواکشۆت, نوواکوٹ, नवाकसुत, নুওয়াকশুত, ਨੁਆਕਚੋਤ, நுவாக்சூத், นูแอกชอต, ནའུ་ཀ་ཅོ་ཊི།, ნუაქშოტი, ኑዋክሾት, ヌアクショット, 努瓦克肖特, 或索, 누악쇼트
Population
661,400
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 05' N Latitude / 15° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Freilassing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Freilassing Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Frajlasing, Frajlassing, Fraylasing, Freilassing, QFL, fraylasngh, fraylaysng, frylysng, fu lai la xin, Фрайлассинг, Фрайлассінг, Фрајласинг, Ֆրայլասինգ, فرايلاسنغ, فرایلایسنگ, فریلیسنگ, 弗赖拉辛
Population
15,909
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 50' N Latitude / 12° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49