Mauritania
GMT
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Nouakchott, Mauritania is 3:00 am03:00 in Loa Janan, Indonesia

Nouakchott to Loa Janan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nouakchott which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Loa Janan

7:00 pm19:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nouakchott, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Loa Janan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Nouakchott, Mauritania / 3:00 am03:00 Loa Janan, Indonesia

Nouakchott, Mauritania Loa Janan, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Nouakchott Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nouakchott Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
NKC, Naevakjut, Nawakshot, Nawakszut, Nouakchat, Nouakchot, Nouakchott, Nouaksot, Nouaxot, Nuakchot, Nuakshot, Nuaksjott, Nuaksot, Nuaksota, Nuaksotas, Nuaksoto, Nuaksott, Nuakxot, Nuakŝoto, Nuakşot, Nuakšot, Nuakšota, Nuakšotas, Nuakšott, Nwaqcut, Nwaqcuṭ, Nävakjut, Núaksjott, huo suo, navakasuta, nu wa ke xiao te, nu'akacota, nu'oyakasuta, nuagsyoteu, nuakushotto, nuvakcut, nwakshwt, Νουακσότ, Νουαξότ, Нуакшот, Նուակշոտ, נואקשוט, نواكشوط, نواکشوت, نواکشوط, نواکشۆت, نوواکوٹ, नवाकसुत, নুওয়াকশুত, ਨੁਆਕਚੋਤ, நுவாக்சூத், นูแอกชอต, ནའུ་ཀ་ཅོ་ཊི།, ნუაქშოტი, ኑዋክሾት, ヌアクショット, 努瓦克肖特, 或索, 누악쇼트
Population
661,400
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 05' N Latitude / 15° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Loa Janan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Loa Janan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Loa Djanan, Loa Janan
Population
212,816
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 34' S Latitude / 117° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62