Mauritania
GMT
Portugal
WET

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 0 hours ahead of WET (Western European Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Nouakchott, Mauritania is 11:30 pm23:30 in Monte Estoril, Portugal

Nouakchott to Monte Estoril call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Nouakchott which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Monte Estoril

11:30 pm23:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nouakchott, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 WET (Western European Time) (Monte Estoril, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Nouakchott, Mauritania / 11:30 pm23:30 Monte Estoril, Portugal

Nouakchott, Mauritania Monte Estoril, Portugal
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Nouakchott Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nouakchott Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
NKC, Naevakjut, Nawakshot, Nawakszut, Nouakchat, Nouakchot, Nouakchott, Nouaksot, Nouaxot, Nuakchot, Nuakshot, Nuaksjott, Nuaksot, Nuaksota, Nuaksotas, Nuaksoto, Nuaksott, Nuakxot, Nuakŝoto, Nuakşot, Nuakšot, Nuakšota, Nuakšotas, Nuakšott, Nwaqcut, Nwaqcuṭ, Nävakjut, Núaksjott, huo suo, navakasuta, nu wa ke xiao te, nu'akacota, nu'oyakasuta, nuagsyoteu, nuakushotto, nuvakcut, nwakshwt, Νουακσότ, Νουαξότ, Нуакшот, Նուակշոտ, נואקשוט, نواكشوط, نواکشوت, نواکشوط, نواکشۆت, نوواکوٹ, नवाकसुत, নুওয়াকশুত, ਨੁਆਕਚੋਤ, நுவாக்சூத், นูแอกชอต, ནའུ་ཀ་ཅོ་ཊི།, ნუაქშოტი, ኑዋክሾት, ヌアクショット, 努瓦克肖特, 或索, 누악쇼트
Population
661,400
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 05' N Latitude / 15° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Monte Estoril Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Monte Estoril Facts

Country
Portugal
Population
23,375
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 42' N Latitude / 9° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351