Mauritania
GMT
TOT
Tonga Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 13 hours behind Tonga Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Nouakchott, Mauritania is 12:30 pm12:30 in TOT

Nouakchott to TOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Nouakchott which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in TOT

11:30 pm23:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nouakchott, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Tonga Time (TOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Nouakchott, Mauritania / 12:30 pm12:30 TOT

Nouakchott, Mauritania TOT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Nouakchott Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nouakchott Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
NKC, Naevakjut, Nawakshot, Nawakszut, Nouakchat, Nouakchot, Nouakchott, Nouaksot, Nouaxot, Nuakchot, Nuakshot, Nuaksjott, Nuaksot, Nuaksota, Nuaksotas, Nuaksoto, Nuaksott, Nuakxot, Nuakŝoto, Nuakşot, Nuakšot, Nuakšota, Nuakšotas, Nuakšott, Nwaqcut, Nwaqcuṭ, Nävakjut, Núaksjott, huo suo, navakasuta, nu wa ke xiao te, nu'akacota, nu'oyakasuta, nuagsyoteu, nuakushotto, nuvakcut, nwakshwt, Νουακσότ, Νουαξότ, Нуакшот, Նուակշոտ, נואקשוט, نواكشوط, نواکشوت, نواکشوط, نواکشۆت, نوواکوٹ, नवाकसुत, নুওয়াকশুত, ਨੁਆਕਚੋਤ, நுவாக்சூத், นูแอกชอต, ནའུ་ཀ་ཅོ་ཊི།, ნუაქშოტი, ኑዋክሾት, ヌアクショット, 努瓦克肖特, 或索, 누악쇼트
Population
661,400
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 05' N Latitude / 15° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Tonga Time

Offset: TOT is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

TOT Time Zone Geo Map
TOT timezone map

TOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time