Mauritania
GMT
BST
Brasilia Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of Brasilia Standard Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Selibaby, Mauritania is 5:30 pm17:30 in BST

Selibaby to BST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Selibaby which corresponds to 8am-3pm in BST

8:30 pm20:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Selibaby, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Brasilia Standard Time (BST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Selibaby, Mauritania / 5:30 pm17:30 BST

Selibaby, Mauritania BST
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Selibaby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Selibaby Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
SEY, Saylibabi, Saylibābī, Selibabi, Selibaby, Sélibabi, Sélibaby, sylbaby, sylybaby, سيلبابي, سيليبابي
Population
18,424
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 09' N Latitude / 12° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Brasilia Standard Time

Offset: BST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

BST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for BST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
BST Abbreviation: Several time zones share BST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • British Summer Time - UTC +1
  • Bangladesh Standard Time - UTC +6
  • Bougainville Standard Time - UTC +11
  • Brasilia Standard Time - UTC -3
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time