Mauritania
GMT
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 9 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Selibaby, Mauritania is 8:30 am08:30 in Sil-li, North Korea

Selibaby to Sil-li call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Selibaby which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Sil-li

11:30 pm23:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Selibaby, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Sil-li, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Selibaby, Mauritania / 8:30 am08:30 Sil-li, North Korea

Selibaby, Mauritania Sil-li, North Korea
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Selibaby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Selibaby Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
SEY, Saylibabi, Saylibābī, Selibabi, Selibaby, Sélibabi, Sélibaby, sylbaby, sylybaby, سيلبابي, سيليبابي
Population
18,424
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 09' N Latitude / 12° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Sil-li Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sil-li Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Sil-li, Sin-ni
Population
19,463
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 29' N Latitude / 125° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850