GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
1:00 am01:00 in Tekane, Mauritania is 5:30 am05:30 in Alvand, Iran

Tekane to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Tekane which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Alvand

1:00 am01:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Tekane, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Tekane, Mauritania / 5:30 am05:30 Alvand, Iran

Tekane, Mauritania Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Tekane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Tekane Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
Tekane, Tiekane, Tiékane, Tékane
Population
22,041
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 15° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98