Mauritania
GMT
CLST
Chile Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of Chile Summer Time
11:30 am11:30 in Tidjikja, Mauritania is 8:30 am08:30 in CLST

Tidjikja to CLST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Tidjikja which corresponds to 8am-3pm in CLST

11:30 am11:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Tidjikja, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Chile Summer Time (CLST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Tidjikja, Mauritania / 8:30 am08:30 CLST

Tidjikja, Mauritania CLST
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Tidjikja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Tidjikja Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
Fort Cappolani, TIY, Tidjikdja, Tidjikja, Tijikja
Population
6,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 33' N Latitude / 11° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Chile Summer Time

Offset: CLST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

CLST Time Zone Geo Map
CLST timezone map

CLST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for CLST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time