GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4
M
Mike Time Zone
GMT +12

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:00) is 8 hours behind of Mike Time Zone
8:00 am08:00 in Camp de Masque, Mauritius is 4:00 pm16:00 in M

Camp de Masque to M call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Camp de Masque which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in M

8:00 am08:00 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Camp de Masque, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Mike Time Zone (M). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Camp de Masque, Mauritius / 4:00 pm16:00 M

Camp de Masque, Mauritius M
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Camp de Masque Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 29 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camp de Masque Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Camp de Masque, Camp de Masque Station
Population
2,721
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 14' S Latitude / 57° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230