Mauritius
MST
France
CEST

Time Difference

MST (Mauritius Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Centre de Flacq, Mauritius is 4:30 pm16:30 in Marseille 07, France

Centre de Flacq to Marseille 07 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Centre de Flacq which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Marseille 07

6:30 pm18:30 MST (Mauritius Standard Time) (Centre de Flacq, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Marseille 07, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Centre de Flacq, Mauritius / 4:30 pm16:30 Marseille 07, France

Centre de Flacq, Mauritius Marseille 07, France
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Centre de Flacq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Centre de Flacq Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Centre of Flacq, Flacq
Population
17,710
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 11' S Latitude / 57° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230

Marseille 07 Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marseille 07 Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Marseille 07, Marseille 7e arrondissement
Population
35,981
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 16' N Latitude / 5° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33