Mauritius
MST
WGST
Western Greenland Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

MST (Mauritius Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of Western Greenland Summer Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Centre de Flacq, Mauritius is 2:00 pm14:00 in WGST

Centre de Flacq to WGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Centre de Flacq which corresponds to 8am-12pm in WGST

8:00 pm20:00 MST (Mauritius Standard Time) (Centre de Flacq, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Western Greenland Summer Time (WGST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Centre de Flacq, Mauritius / 2:00 pm14:00 WGST

Centre de Flacq, Mauritius WGST
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Centre de Flacq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Centre de Flacq Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Centre of Flacq, Flacq
Population
17,710
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 11' S Latitude / 57° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230

Western Greenland Summer Time

Offset: WGST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

WGST Time Zone Geo Map
WGST timezone map

WGST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for WGST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time