Mauritius
MST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

MST (Mauritius Standard Time) is 4 hours behind PST ()
5:30 pm17:30 in Port Louis, Mauritius is 9:30 pm21:30 in Norzagaray, Philippines

Port Louis to Norzagaray call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Port Louis which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Norzagaray

5:30 pm17:30 MST (Mauritius Standard Time) (Port Louis, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 PST () (Norzagaray, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Port Louis, Mauritius / 9:30 pm21:30 Norzagaray, Philippines

Port Louis, Mauritius Norzagaray, Philippines
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Port Louis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port Louis Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Bort Lois, Po-Loui, Por Loui, Por-Loui, Port Lois, Port Louis, Port Louis Town, Port Lui, Port Luis, Port Luisas, Port Luiz, Port-Louis, Port-Lui, Port-Luiso, Port-lui, Portlui, Portluī, Portus Ludovici, Puerto Louis, Pò-Loui, bwr lwys, lu yi gang, phxrt hluys, porata lu'i, port luyis, porta lu'i, porta lu'isa, poteulu-iseu, potoruisu, pwr lwʼy, Πορ Λουί, Πορ-Λουί, Порт Луи, Порт Луис, Порт-Луи, Порт-Луі, Порт-Луї, Պորտ Լուի, פור לואי, بور لويس, پورت‌لوئیس, پورٹ لوئس, پورٹ لوئی, پۆرت لویس, पोर्ट लुई, पोर्ट लुईस, পোর্ট লুইস, ਪੋਰਟ ਲੂਈ, ପୋର୍ଟ ଲୁଇସ, போர்ட் லூயிஸ், പോർട്ട് ലൂയിസ്, พอร์ตหลุยส์, ལོ་ཡི་སི་གྲུ་ཁ།, პორტ-ლუი, ፖርት ሉዊስ, ポートルイス, 路易港, 포트루이스
Population
155,226
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' S Latitude / 57° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230

Norzagaray Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Norzagaray Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Norzagaray, Norzugaray
Population
79,508
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 54' N Latitude / 121° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63