GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:00) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
11:00 pm23:00 in Riviere des Anguilles, Mauritius is 11:30 pm23:30 in Alvand, Iran

Riviere des Anguilles to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Riviere des Anguilles which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Alvand

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Riviere des Anguilles, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Riviere des Anguilles, Mauritius / 11:30 pm23:30 Alvand, Iran

Riviere des Anguilles, Mauritius Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Riviere des Anguilles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 29 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riviere des Anguilles Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
River des Anguilles, River-dez-Angij, Riviere des Anguilles, Rivière des Anguilles, Ривер-дез-Ангий
Population
9,927
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 29' S Latitude / 57° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98