EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Aberdeen, MD, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Iwatsuki, Japan

Aberdeen to Iwatsuki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Aberdeen which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Iwatsuki

12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Aberdeen, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwatsuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Aberdeen, MD, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Iwatsuki, Japan

Aberdeen, MD, USA Iwatsuki, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Aberdeen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aberdeen Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
APG, Aberdeen, Aberdin, Halls Cross Roads, Mechanicsville, a bo ding, abadin, abrdyn, abrdyn mrylnd, aebeodin, Абердин, Աբերդին, آبردین، مریلند, أبردين, ایبرڈین، میری لینڈ, アバディーン, 阿伯丁, 애버딘
Population
15,580
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 30' N Latitude / 76° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Iwatsuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwatsuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iwatsuki, iwatsuki, yan gui, いわつき, イワツキ, 岩槻
Population
108,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81