Maryland, USA
EDT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in East Riverdale, MD, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Sakrand, Pakistan

East Riverdale to Sakrand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in East Riverdale which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Sakrand

2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (East Riverdale, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Sakrand, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 East Riverdale, MD, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Sakrand, Pakistan

East Riverdale, MD, USA Sakrand, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

East Riverdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Riverdale Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Population
15,509
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' N Latitude / 76° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sakrand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakrand Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Sakrand, Sakrano
Population
31,630
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 68° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92