EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Elkridge, MD, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Catio, Guinea Bissau

Elkridge to Catio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Elkridge which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Catio

9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Elkridge, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Catio, Guinea Bissau). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Elkridge, MD, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Catio, Guinea Bissau

Elkridge, MD, USA Catio, Guinea Bissau
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Elkridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Elkridge Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Ehlkridzh, Elk Ridge, Elk Ridge Landing, Elkridge, Elkridge Landing, Elkridz, alkrydg mrylnd, Елкриџ, Элкридж, الکریدگ، مریلند, ایلکریج، میری لینڈ
Population
15,593
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 76° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Catio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Catio Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Catio, Catió
Population
9,898
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 15° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245