EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of GMT (GMT+03:00)
3:30 pm15:30 in Glen Burnie, MD, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Vitebsk, Belarus

Glen Burnie to Vitebsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Glen Burnie which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Vitebsk

3:30 pm15:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Glen Burnie, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Vitebsk, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Glen Burnie, MD, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Vitebsk, Belarus

Glen Burnie, MD, USA Vitebsk, Belarus
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Glen Burnie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Glen Burnie Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Glehn Bjurni, Glen Berni, Glen Burnie, Glenburnie, Myrtle, Traceys Station, ny mrylnd, Глен Берни, Глэн Бюрни, نی، مریلند, گلین برنی، میری لینڈ
Population
67,639
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 09' N Latitude / 76° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Vitebsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Vitebsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
VTB, Vicebsk, Vicebsko, Vicebszk, Viciebsk, Vit'b'sku, Vitebs'k, Vitebscum, Vitebsk, Vitebska, Vitebskas, Vitepsk, Vitsebsk, Vitsemp'sk, Vitsiebsk, Vitsyebsk, Vítebsk, Vítsiebsk, Witebsk, Wizebsk, bichebseukeu, fytybsk, vu~itsu~epusuku, wei jie bu si ke, wi tebskh, wtybsk, wytbsq, Βιτσέμπσκ, Витебск, Витепск, Витьбьскъ, Вітебськ, Віцебск, Վիտեբսկ, וויטעבסק, ויטבסק, فيتيبسك, وتیبسک, วีเต็บสค์, ვიტებსკი, ヴィーツェプスク, 维捷布斯克, 비쳅스크
Population
342,700
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 11' N Latitude / 30° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375