EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Glen Burnie, MD, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in Atambua, Indonesia

Glen Burnie to Atambua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Glen Burnie which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Atambua

6:00 pm18:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Glen Burnie, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Atambua, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Glen Burnie, MD, USA / 6:00 am06:00 Atambua, Indonesia

Glen Burnie, MD, USA Atambua, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Glen Burnie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Glen Burnie Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Glehn Bjurni, Glen Berni, Glen Burnie, Glenburnie, Myrtle, Traceys Station, ny mrylnd, Глен Берни, Глэн Бюрни, نی، مریلند, گلین برنی، میری لینڈ
Population
67,639
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 09' N Latitude / 76° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Atambua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Atambua Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
ABU, Atamboea, Atamboewa, Atambua, Атамбуа
Population
35,793
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 06' S Latitude / 124° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62