Maryland, USA
EDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Glen Burnie, MD, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Shiojiri, Japan

Glen Burnie to Shiojiri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Glen Burnie which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Shiojiri

1:30 am01:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Glen Burnie, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shiojiri, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Glen Burnie, MD, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Shiojiri, Japan

Glen Burnie, MD, USA Shiojiri, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Glen Burnie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Glen Burnie Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Glehn Bjurni, Glen Berni, Glen Burnie, Glenburnie, Myrtle, Traceys Station, ny mrylnd, Глен Берни, Глэн Бюрни, نی، مریلند, گلین برنی، میری لینڈ
Population
67,639
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 09' N Latitude / 76° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Shiojiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shiojiri Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shiojiri, Siodziri, Siojiri, Sioziri, Sioziri-chhi, Sioziri-chhī, shywjyry, shywjyry naganw, siojili si, yan kao, yan kao shi, Сиодзири, Сіодзірі, Шиоҷири, Սիոձիրի, شيوجيري, شیوجیری، ناگانو, 塩尻, 塩尻市, 鹽尻市, 시오지리 시
Population
67,159
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 137° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81