EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
NRT
Nauru Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 16 hours behind of Nauru Time
6:30 am06:30 in Glen Burnie, MD, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in NRT

Glen Burnie to NRT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Glen Burnie which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in NRT

6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Glen Burnie, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Nauru Time (NRT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Glen Burnie, MD, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 NRT

Glen Burnie, MD, USA NRT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Glen Burnie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Glen Burnie Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Glehn Bjurni, Glen Berni, Glen Burnie, Glenburnie, Myrtle, Traceys Station, ny mrylnd, Глен Берни, Глэн Бюрни, نی، مریلند, گلین برنی، میری لینڈ
Population
67,639
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 09' N Latitude / 76° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1