Maryland, USA
EDT
Spain
WEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind WEST ()
12:30 pm12:30 in Greater Upper Marlboro, MD, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in La Oliva, Spain

Greater Upper Marlboro to La Oliva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Greater Upper Marlboro which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in La Oliva

12:30 pm12:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Greater Upper Marlboro, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 WEST () (La Oliva, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Greater Upper Marlboro, MD, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 La Oliva, Spain

Greater Upper Marlboro, MD, USA La Oliva, Spain
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Greater Upper Marlboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Greater Upper Marlboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Greater Upper Marlboro, Greater Upper Marlboro CDP
Population
18,720
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' N Latitude / 76° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

La Oliva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Oliva Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Oliva, Oliva
Population
21,996
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 13° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34