Maryland, USA
EDT
Idaho, USA
PDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Hillcrest Heights, MD, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in Moscow, ID, USA

Hillcrest Heights to Moscow call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Hillcrest Heights which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Moscow

8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hillcrest Heights, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Moscow, ID, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Hillcrest Heights, MD, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 Moscow, ID, USA

Hillcrest Heights, MD, USA Moscow, ID, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Hillcrest Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hillcrest Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Population
16,469
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' N Latitude / 76° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Moscow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moscow Facts

Country
USA
State
Idaho
Alternative Names
Hog Heaven, Moscow, Moskou, Moskov, Moskva, Paradise Valley, S'maqw'l, masko, moseuko, mosuko, mskw aydahw, mwskw, Москва, Москов, Москоу, ماسکو، ایڈاہو, مسکو، آیداهو, موسكو, मस्को, მოსკოვი, モスコー, 모스코
Population
25,060
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 43' N Latitude / 117° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1