Maryland, USA
EDT
Mexico
MDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Hunt Valley, MD, USA is 8:00 pm20:00 in Tepic, Mexico

Hunt Valley to Tepic call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Hunt Valley which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Tepic

10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hunt Valley, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Tepic, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Hunt Valley, MD, USA / 8:00 pm20:00 Tepic, Mexico

Hunt Valley, MD, USA Tepic, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Hunt Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hunt Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Population
23,915
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 29' N Latitude / 76° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tepic Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tepic Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nayarit, TPQ, Tepic, Tepik, Tepikas, Tepīc, te pi ke, tepig, tepiku, tpyq, Тепик, טפיק, ტეპიკი, テピク, 特皮克, 테픽
Population
332,863
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 30' N Latitude / 104° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52