Maryland, USA
EDT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind
9:30 pm21:30 in Hunt Valley, MD, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in Bang Lamung, Thailand

Hunt Valley to Bang Lamung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Hunt Valley which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Bang Lamung

9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hunt Valley, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Bang Lamung, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Hunt Valley, MD, USA / 8:30 am08:30 Bang Lamung, Thailand

Hunt Valley, MD, USA Bang Lamung, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Hunt Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hunt Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Population
23,915
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 29' N Latitude / 76° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bang Lamung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bang Lamung Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ban Lamung, Amphoe Bang Lamung, Amphoe Naklua, Ban Na Kloea, Ban Na-Glua, Ban Naklua, Bang La-muang, Bang Lamung, Na Klua, banglamung, บางละมุง
Population
39,620
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 02' N Latitude / 100° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66