Maryland, USA
EDT
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Langley Park, MD, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Villagran, Mexico

Langley Park to Villagran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Langley Park which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Villagran

3:00 am03:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Langley Park, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Villagran, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Langley Park, MD, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Villagran, Mexico

Langley Park, MD, USA Villagran, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Langley Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Langley Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Population
18,755
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' N Latitude / 76° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Villagran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Villagran Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
El Guaje, Vil'jagran, Villagran, Villagrán, Вильягран
Population
27,079
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 30' N Latitude / 100° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52