Maryland, USA
EDT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Langley Park, MD, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Billiri, Nigeria

Langley Park to Billiri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Langley Park which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Billiri

2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Langley Park, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Billiri, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 Langley Park, MD, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Billiri, Nigeria

Langley Park, MD, USA Billiri, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Langley Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Langley Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Population
18,755
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' N Latitude / 76° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Billiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Billiri Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Biliri, Billiri
Population
15,976
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 51' N Latitude / 11° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234