Maryland, USA
EDT
Rhode Island, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Langley Park, MD, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Warwick, RI, USA

Langley Park to Warwick call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Langley Park which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Warwick

2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Langley Park, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Warwick, RI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Langley Park, MD, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Warwick, RI, USA

Langley Park, MD, USA Warwick, RI, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Langley Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Langley Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Population
18,755
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' N Latitude / 76° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Warwick Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Warwick Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Shawomet, Uorik, Vorik, Vorvik, Warwick, u~orikku, war wik, warwyk, waryk rwd aylnd, wo wei ke, wolig, wwryq, Ворвик, Ворік, Уорик, ווריק, وارويك, واروک، روڈ آئلینڈ, واریک، رود آیلند, วาร์วิก, ウォリック, 沃威克, 워릭
Population
81,699
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 42' N Latitude / 71° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1