Maryland, USA
EDT
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Owings Mills, MD, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Ahmadbayli, Azerbaijan

Owings Mills to Ahmadbayli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Owings Mills which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Ahmadbayli

4:30 pm16:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Owings Mills, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Ahmadbayli, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Owings Mills, MD, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Ahmadbayli, Azerbaijan

Owings Mills, MD, USA Ahmadbayli, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Owings Mills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Owings Mills Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Ovings Mills, wwyngs mylz mrylnd, Овингс Миллс, اوونگز ملز، میری لینڈ, ووینگس میلز، مریلند, オーウィングス・ミルズ
Population
30,622
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 25' N Latitude / 76° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ahmadbayli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ahmadbayli Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Ahmadbayli, Tel'mankend, Telmankand, Telmankənd, Tel’mankend, Əhmədbəyli
Population
17,242
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 52' N Latitude / 48° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994