Maryland, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Owings Mills, MD, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in Tajpur, India

Owings Mills to Tajpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Owings Mills which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Tajpur

11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Owings Mills, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Owings Mills, MD, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 Tajpur, India

Owings Mills, MD, USA Tajpur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Owings Mills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Owings Mills Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Ovings Mills, wwyngs mylz mrylnd, Овингс Миллс, اوونگز ملز، میری لینڈ, ووینگس میلز، مریلند, オーウィングス・ミルズ
Population
30,622
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 25' N Latitude / 76° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91