Maryland, USA
EDT
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind Myanmar Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Owings Mills, MD, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in MMT

Owings Mills to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Owings Mills which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in MMT

12:00 pm12:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Owings Mills, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Owings Mills, MD, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 MMT

Owings Mills, MD, USA MMT
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Owings Mills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Owings Mills Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Ovings Mills, wwyngs mylz mrylnd, Овингс Миллс, اوونگز ملز، میری لینڈ, ووینگس میلز، مریلند, オーウィングス・ミルズ
Population
30,622
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 25' N Latitude / 76° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Myanmar Time

Offset: MMT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MMT Time Zone Geo Map
MMT timezone map

MMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time