Maryland, USA
EDT
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Owings Mills, MD, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in Targu Jiu, Romania

Owings Mills to Targu Jiu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Owings Mills which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Targu Jiu

10:00 am10:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Owings Mills, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Targu Jiu, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Owings Mills, MD, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 Targu Jiu, Romania

Owings Mills, MD, USA Targu Jiu, Romania
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Owings Mills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Owings Mills Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Ovings Mills, wwyngs mylz mrylnd, Овингс Миллс, اوونگز ملز، میری لینڈ, ووینگس میلز، مریلند, オーウィングス・ミルズ
Population
30,622
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 25' N Latitude / 76° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Targu Jiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Targu Jiu Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Jiu, Targu Jiu, Targu Zhiju, Targul-Jiu, Tirgu Jiu, Tirgu Ziu, Tirgu Žiu, Tirgu-Zhiu, Tirnkou Ziou, Turgu Zhiu, Tyrgu-Zhiu, Târgu Jiu, Târgul-Jiu, Tîrgu Jiu, Zsilvasarhely, Zsilvásárhely, te er gu ri wu, teuleugujiu, trgw zhy, trgw zyw, trjw jyw, tyrgw zhyw, tyrgwjw, Τίργκου Ζίου, Таргу Жију, Тиргу-Жиу, Тиргу-Жіу, Търгу Жиу, Тыргу-Жиу, טרגו זיו, ترجو جيو, ترگو ژی, تیرگو ژیو, تیرگوجو, ტირგუ-ჟიუ, トゥルグ・ジウ, 特爾古日烏, 트르구지우
Population
97,179
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 02' N Latitude / 23° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40