Maryland, USA
EDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Rosedale, MD, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Erding, Germany

Rosedale to Erding call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Rosedale which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Erding

5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rosedale, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Erding, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Rosedale, MD, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Erding, Germany

Rosedale, MD, USA Erding, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Rosedale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rosedale Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Mount Hayes, Mount Hays, Rosedale
Population
19,257
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 19' N Latitude / 76° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Erding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Erding Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Aerding, Arrdeng, Ehrding, Erding, Erding As, Erdingas, ai er ding, ardyng, Ėrdingas, Ердинг, Эрдинг, اردینگ, ارڈنگ, 埃尔丁
Population
33,519
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 18' N Latitude / 11° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49