Maryland, USA
EDT
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind WEST ()
12:00 am00:00 in Rosedale, MD, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Camara de Lobos, Portugal

Rosedale to Camara de Lobos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Rosedale which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Camara de Lobos

12:00 am00:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rosedale, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 WEST () (Camara de Lobos, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Rosedale, MD, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Camara de Lobos, Portugal

Rosedale, MD, USA Camara de Lobos, Portugal
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Rosedale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rosedale Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Mount Hayes, Mount Hays, Rosedale
Population
19,257
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 19' N Latitude / 76° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Camara de Lobos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camara de Lobos Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Camara de Lobos, Câmara de Lobos, Kamara nte Lompos, Kamara-de-Lobos, Kamara-de-Lobush, Kamara-di-Lobush, ka ma la-de luo bu shen, kamara dlwbws, kamara dy lwbws, Καμάρα ντε Λόμπος, Камара-де-Лобос, Камара-де-Лобуш, Камара-ди-Лобуш, كامارا دي لوبوس, کامارا دلوبوس, კამარა-დი-ლობუში, 卡馬拉-德洛布什
Population
32,209
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 39' N Latitude / 16° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351