Maryland, USA
EST
India
IST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Scaggsville, MD, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Gaddi Annaram, India

Scaggsville to Gaddi Annaram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Scaggsville which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Gaddi Annaram

4:30 am04:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Scaggsville, MD, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gaddi Annaram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Scaggsville, MD, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Gaddi Annaram, India

Scaggsville, MD, USA Gaddi Annaram, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Scaggsville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Scaggsville Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Population
24,333
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 08' N Latitude / 76° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Gaddi Annaram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaddi Annaram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gaddi Annaram, Gaddiannaram
Population
53,622
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 22' N Latitude / 78° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91