MESZ
Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
GMT +2
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit is 1 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
8:30 am08:30 in MESZ is 9:30 am09:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania

MESZ to Uvinza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in MESZ which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Uvinza

8:30 am08:30 Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit (MESZ). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 MESZ / 9:30 am09:30 Uvinza, Tanzania

MESZ Uvinza, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255