Mexico
CDT
China
CST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Acambaro, Mexico is 5:00 pm17:00 in Jingdezhen, China

Acambaro to Jingdezhen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Acambaro which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Jingdezhen

4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Acambaro, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Acambaro, Mexico / 5:00 pm17:00 Jingdezhen, China

Acambaro, Mexico Jingdezhen, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Acambaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Acambaro Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Acambaro, Acámbaro, Akambaro, a kan ba luo, akambarw, Акамбаро, اکامبارو, 阿坎巴罗
Population
57,972
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 100° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86