CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
I
India Time Zone
GMT +9

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time) and 14 hours behind of India Time Zone
3:30 am03:30 in Altepexi, Mexico is 3:30 am03:30 in Mexico City, Mexico and is 5:30 pm17:30 in I

Altepexi to Mexico City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Altepexi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Mexico City
Altepexi to I call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Altepexi which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in I

3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Altepexi, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mexico City, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 India Time Zone (I). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Altepexi, Mexico / 3:30 am03:30 Mexico City, Mexico / 5:30 pm17:30 I

Altepexi, Mexico Mexico City, Mexico I
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 1am 3pm
2am 2am 4pm
3am 3am 5pm
4am 4am 6pm
5am 5am 7pm
6am 6am 8pm
7am 7am 9pm
8am 8am 10pm
9am 9am 11pm
10am 10am 12am (midnight)
11am 11am 1am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 1pm 3am
2pm 2pm 4am
3pm 3pm 5am
4pm 4pm 6am
5pm 5pm 7am
6pm 6pm 8am
7pm 7pm 9am
8pm 8pm 10am
9pm 9pm 11am
10pm 10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 11pm 1pm
0:00 0:00 14:00
1:00 1:00 15:00
2:00 2:00 16:00
3:00 3:00 17:00
4:00 4:00 18:00
5:00 5:00 19:00
6:00 6:00 20:00
7:00 7:00 21:00
8:00 8:00 22:00
9:00 9:00 23:00
10:00 10:00 0:00
11:00 11:00 1:00
12:00 12:00 2:00
13:00 13:00 3:00
14:00 14:00 4:00
15:00 15:00 5:00
16:00 16:00 6:00
17:00 17:00 7:00
18:00 18:00 8:00
19:00 19:00 9:00
20:00 20:00 10:00
21:00 21:00 11:00
22:00 22:00 12:00
23:00 23:00 13:00

Altepexi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Altepexi Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Altepexi, San Francisco Altepexi
Population
18,217
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 22' N Latitude / 97° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Mexico City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mexico City Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cidade de Mexico, Cidade de México, Cidade do Mexico, Cidade do México, Cita du Messicu, Citta del Messico, Città del Messico, Cità dû Messicu, Cità dû Mèssicu, Ciudad Mexico, Ciudad de Mejico, Ciudad de Mexico, Ciudad de Méjico, Ciudad de México, Ciutat de Mexic, Ciutat de Mèxic, Lungsod ng Mexico, Lungsod ng México, MEX, Mehiko, Mekhiko, Meksikas, Meksiko, Meksiko Siti, Meksikurbo, Meksyk, Mexico, Mexico City, Mexico D.F., Mexico DF, Mexico Distrito Federal, Mexico by, Mexico-stad, Mexicopolis, Mexiko, Mexiko Hiria, Mexiko-Stadt, Mexikoborg, Mexíkóborg, México, México Distrito Federal, Nkoyo, Pole tou Mexikou, Valle de Mexico, Valle de México, mdynt mksykw, megsiko si, megsikositi, mekishikoshiti, meksiko, meksiko siti, meksikositi, mkzykw, mkzykwsyty, mo xi ge cheng, mqsyqw syty, Πόλη του Μεξικού, Мексико, Мексико Сити, Мехико, Мехіко, מקסיקו סיטי, مدينة مكسيكو, مکزیکو, مکزیکوسیتی, مېكسىكا شەھىرى, मेक्सिको सिटी, মেক্সিকো, เม็กซิโกซิตี, მეხიკო, メキシコシティ, 墨西哥城, 멕시코 시, 멕시코시티
Population
12,294,193
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 25' N Latitude / 99° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52