Mexico
CST
Mauritania
GMT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 6 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Atlixco, Mexico is 11:00 am11:00 in Atar, Mauritania

Atlixco to Atar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Atlixco which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Atar

5:00 am05:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Atlixco, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Atar, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Atlixco, Mexico / 11:00 am11:00 Atar, Mauritania

Atlixco, Mexico Atar, Mauritania
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Atlixco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlixco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Atliksko, Atlixco, Атликско
Population
86,690
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 54' N Latitude / 98° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Atar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Atar Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
ATR, Atar, Atara, Ataras, Atâr, Atāra, Aţār, Aṭar, a ta er, ataleu, atar, ataru, Атар, أطار, اطار, アタール, 阿塔爾, 아타르
Population
24,021
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 13° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222