CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
10:30 am10:30 in Ayometitla, Mexico is 8:00 pm20:00 in Alvand, Iran

Ayometitla to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ayometitla which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Alvand

10:30 am10:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ayometitla, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Ayometitla, Mexico / 8:00 pm20:00 Alvand, Iran

Ayometitla, Mexico Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Ayometitla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ayometitla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ayometitla, Ayometla, Santiago Ayometitla, Santiago Yometitla
Population
1,841
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 98° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98