Mexico
MDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Cabo San Lucas, Mexico is 3:30 pm15:30 in Omagh, United Kingdom

Cabo San Lucas to Omagh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Cabo San Lucas which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Omagh

8:30 am08:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Cabo San Lucas, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Omagh, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Cabo San Lucas, Mexico / 3:30 pm15:30 Omagh, United Kingdom

Cabo San Lucas, Mexico Omagh, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Cabo San Lucas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cabo San Lucas Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cabo San Lucas, Kabo San Lukas, Kabo-San-Lukas, San Lucas, kabosanlukaseu, kabw san lwkas, kabw sn lwkas, sanrukasu jia, Кабо Сан Лукас, Кабо-Сан-Лукас, كابو سان لوكاس, کابو سن لوکاس, サンルーカス岬, 카보산루카스
Population
68,463
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 109° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Omagh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Omagh Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
An Oghmagh, An Omaigh, An Ómaigh, Oma, Omey, Ouma, ao ma, awmah, oma, Ома, Оума, أوماه, オマー, 奧馬, 오마
Population
21,056
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 36' N Latitude / 7° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44