Mexico
CDT
HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
9:00 pm21:00 in Chiapa de Corzo, Mexico is 10:30 pm22:30 in HNT

Chiapa de Corzo to HNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Chiapa de Corzo which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in HNT

9:00 pm21:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Chiapa de Corzo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Chiapa de Corzo, Mexico / 10:30 pm22:30 HNT

Chiapa de Corzo, Mexico HNT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Chiapa de Corzo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiapa de Corzo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ch'japa-de-Korso, Chiapa, Chiapa de Corza, Chiapa de Corzo, Chiapas, Chiyapan Corzo, Ciapa de Korsas, Čiapa de Korsas, Чьяпа-де-Корсо
Population
45,077
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 42' N Latitude / 93° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HNT is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0330 - basic
  • -03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0330 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.