Mexico
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Chiapa de Corzo, Mexico is 11:00 pm23:00 in Islampur, India

Chiapa de Corzo to Islampur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Chiapa de Corzo which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Islampur

12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Chiapa de Corzo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Islampur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Chiapa de Corzo, Mexico / 11:00 pm23:00 Islampur, India

Chiapa de Corzo, Mexico Islampur, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Chiapa de Corzo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiapa de Corzo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ch'japa-de-Korso, Chiapa, Chiapa de Corza, Chiapa de Corzo, Chiapas, Chiyapan Corzo, Ciapa de Korsas, Čiapa de Korsas, Чьяпа-де-Корсо
Population
45,077
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 42' N Latitude / 93° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Islampur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Islampur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Islampur, Islāmpur
Population
55,691
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' N Latitude / 88° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91