Mexico
CDT
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind
9:30 pm21:30 in Chiapa de Corzo, Mexico is 5:30 am05:30 in Soran, Iraq

Chiapa de Corzo to Soran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Chiapa de Corzo which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Soran

9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Chiapa de Corzo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Soran, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Chiapa de Corzo, Mexico / 5:30 am05:30 Soran, Iraq

Chiapa de Corzo, Mexico Soran, Iraq
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Chiapa de Corzo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiapa de Corzo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ch'japa-de-Korso, Chiapa, Chiapa de Corza, Chiapa de Corzo, Chiapas, Chiyapan Corzo, Ciapa de Korsas, Čiapa de Korsas, Чьяпа-де-Корсо
Population
45,077
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 42' N Latitude / 93° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Soran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Soran Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Diana, Diyana, Diyane, Diyānā, Qaryat Diyana, Qaryat Diyānā, Sawran, Sawrān, Soran, dyana, dyanە, qryt dyana, swran, sۆran, ديانا, ديانە, سوران, سۆران, قرية ديانا
Population
125,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 39' N Latitude / 44° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964