Mexico
CST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
5:00 pm17:00 in Ciudad de Armeria, Mexico is 6:00 pm18:00 in Libano, Colombia

Ciudad de Armeria to Libano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ciudad de Armeria which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Libano

5:00 pm17:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ciudad de Armeria, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Libano, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Ciudad de Armeria, Mexico / 6:00 pm18:00 Libano, Colombia

Ciudad de Armeria, Mexico Libano, Colombia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ciudad de Armeria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad de Armeria Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Armeria, Ciudad de Armeria, Ciudad de Armería
Population
15,923
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 56' N Latitude / 103° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Libano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Libano Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Libano, Líbano
Population
28,211
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 55' N Latitude / 75° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57