MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Ciudad Juarez, Mexico is 3:00 am03:00 in Shanhecun, China

Ciudad Juarez to Shanhecun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Ciudad Juarez which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Shanhecun

1:00 pm13:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Ciudad Juarez, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Ciudad Juarez, Mexico / 3:00 am03:00 Shanhecun, China

Ciudad Juarez, Mexico Shanhecun, China
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Ciudad Juarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Juarez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Altepetl Juarez, Altepetl Juárez, CJS, Chuaresas, Ciudad Juarez, Ciudad Juárez, El Paso del Norte, Huaresa, Juarez, Juárez, Lungsod Juarez, Lungsod Juárez, Paso del Norte, S'judad-Khuarehs, S'judad-Khuares, Sijudad Khuarez, Sioudad Chouares, Siudad Chuaresas, Siudad Khuares, Syudat Xuares, hua lei si cheng, si'udada hu'arejha, siudad-khuaresi, siudadeuhualeseu, sywdad khwars. chyywaywa, sywdad khwaryz, Σιουδάδ Χουάρες, Сиудад Хуарес, Сијудад Хуарез, Сьюдад-Хуарес, Сьюдад-Хуарэс, Սյուդատ Խուարես, סיודאד חוארס, سيوداد خواريز, سیوداد خوارس٬ چیئوائوا, سیوداد خواریز, सिउदाद हुआरेझ, სიუდად-ხუარესი, シウダー・フアレス, 華雷斯城, 시우다드후아레스
Population
1,321,004
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 106° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86